2010 Lamborghini Murcielago LP670 Exhaust System Parts Diagram

2010 Lamborghini Murcielago LP670 Exhaust System Parts Diagram – The Lamborghini Murciélago is a sports car of the Italian car manufacturer Lamborghini and arrived in 2002 on the market. The car replaced in 2001 Diablo model and shared the same V12 engine. The car is named after a Spanish bull Murciélago who survived 28 lance plug during a bullfight. The first Murcielago provided 580 horsepower gave an acceleration from 0-100 km / h in 3.8 seconds and a top speed of 330 km / h. In 2006 revealed lamborghini one facelift version of the Murcielago called lp640-4, which means that the engine is located behind the driver and the 640 horsepower and four-wheel drive.

Now was the acceleration time from 0-100 down to 3.3 seconds and top speed is 340 km / h. In 2009 presented lamborghini what would be the last Murcielago. The car had to be built as a lightweight and more extreme version than the previous models. The car was called now LP670-4 Supver Veloce or SV. SV name was also on the older Lamborghini models including the Diablo SV and Miura SV. SV models are more extreme and is in first priority built to the racetrack. These SV models built always as the last model in a V12 Lamborghini production year.

2010 Lamborghini Murcielago LP670 Exhaust System Parts Diagram:

  1. Right Gasket
  2. Washer
  3. Nut 8×1,25
  4. Hook
  5. Front Right Exhaust Manifold
  6. Bi-Cone Ring
  7. Rear Right Exhaust Manifold
  8. Right Three-Way Pipe
  9. Nut M8
  10. Washer 8.4×17.4×1.5
  11. Collar
  12. Front Oxygen Sensor and Rear Oxygen Sensor
  13. Thermocouple 1 – 6
  14. Front Right Catalyst Assembly
  15. Thermocouple 7 – 12
  16. Dual Cone
  17. Front Left Catalyst Assembly
  18. Stud Bolt M8x40
  19. Plug
  20. Washer 18,5x24x1,5
  21. Plug
  22. Washer 10.50×15.50×1.5
  23. Left Three-Way Pipe
  24. Nut M8
  25. Washer 8.4×17.4×1.5
  26. Screw M8x1,25×55
  27. Rear Left Exhaust Manifold
  28. Front Left Exhaust Manifold
  29. Stud Bolt M8x25
  30. Washer 14×8,4×1,5
  31. Cable
  32. Washer 15×8,4×0,5
  33. Nut M8x1,25×8
  34. Screw M8x16
  35. Washer 18×8,4×2,5
  36. Left Gasket
  37. Lh Protection
  38. Rh Protection
  39. Nut M6
  40. Washer 6,2x22x1

Hopefully the article of 2010 Lamborghini Murcielago LP670 Exhaust System Parts Diagram useful for you.

(Visited 63 times, 1 visits today)
Posted in Car, Lamborghini Tagged with: , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*